June Small Projects

08 Jul 2019
June Small Projects

MINISTRY OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT

District Project Section

INVITATION TO TENDER

Community Based Development Projects

 

 

The Ministry of Local Government will be tendering for the listed project below, within the month of July 2019.

Interested contractors should contact their respective District Administration (DA) Office regarding sale of Tender Documents and Site Visits dates.

 

Tenders shall be on sale at a non-refundable fee of SR 25/- per tender document per project at the respective District Administration Offices.  Deadline for Registration:

Friday 05th July,2019 at 3.00p.m.

 

 

LOTS

Project

SITE VISIT & INFORMATIVE MEETING SCHEDULE

MEETING POINT

PROJECT OFFICER

CONTRACTOR’S CLASS

1

CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL-PHASE 2   (ACP-16-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:30am

Au Cap DA’s Office

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

Class II & III

2

CONSTRUCTION OF BIN SITES

 ( ACP-21-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:30am

Au Cap DA’s Office

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

Class II & III

3

CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH AND STEPS-PHASE 2  (ACP-18-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:30am

AU Cap DA’s Office

 

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

Class II &III

4

CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE @ JERUSALEM-PHASE 2 (ACP-08-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:30am

Au Cap DA’s Office

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

Class IV

5

INSTALLATION OF FITNESS CLIMBER (ACP-13-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:30am

Au Cap DA’Office

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

Class II & III

6

CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE & STEPS (ACP-03-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:30am

AU Cap DA’s Office

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

CLASS II & III

7

CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN AND RESURFACING OF EXISTING ROAD (PTL-26-19)

Thursday 11th July,2019 at 10:30 Am.

Pointe Larue DA’s Office

 

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

 

CLASS II & III

8

CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH (BLZ-07-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 2pm

Baie Lazare DA’s Office

Mr. Guilio Pool

Tel: 2728890 

Class II &III

9

CUTTING AND BREAKING OF ROCKS (CAS-01-19 )

Thursday 11th  July,2019 at 9:30 am

Cascade DA’s Office

Mr.Guilio Pool  

Tel:  2728890 

Class II & III

10

CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE (MBX-21-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:00am

Mont Buxton DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II &III

11

CONSTRUCTION OF STEPS,RAMP AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL TUBE RAILING (MBX-05-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:00am

Mont Buxton DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II &III

12

CONSTRUCTION OF STEPS,RAMP AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL TUBE RAILING (MBX-06-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:00am

Mont-Buxton DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II & III

13

CONSTRUCTION OF MOTORABLE ACCESS AND PARKING AREA (MBX-16-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 9:00am

Mont Buxton DA’s Office

 Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

CLASS II & III

14

CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE UNION  VALE (EGR-24-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 1:30 pm

English River DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II &III

15

CONSTRUCTION OF BLOCK RETAINING WALL-PHASE 2 (EGR-23-19)

Wednesday 10th July,2019 at 1:30 pm

English River DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II & III

16

CONSTRUCTION OF PLUM WALL ( LEM-20-19)

Friday 12th July,2019 at 9:00am

Les Mamelles DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II & III

17

EXTENSION OF RETAINING WALL (LEM-07-19)

Friday 12th July,2019 at 9:00am

Les Mamelles DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II &III

18

CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT ACCESS ( GLS 12-19)

Friday 12th July,2019 at 1:30pm

Glacis

DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II & III

19

UPGRADING OF TURNING POINT (GLS-03-19)

Friday 12th July,2019 at 1:30pm

Glacis DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II &III

20

CONSTRUCTION OF FOOTPATH (BEL-11-19)

Thursday 11th July,2019 at 10:00am

Bel Air  DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II &III

21

CONSTRUCTION OF OPEN DRAIN (PLA-13-19)

Thursday 11th July,2019 at 11:00am

Plaisance DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II& III

22

CONSTRUCTION OF STEPS AND RAILING (BLM-02-19)

Thursday 11th July,2019 at 09:00am

Bel Ombre  DA’s Office

Mr.David Constance

Tel:  2822973

Class II&III

23

HOUSE MAINTENANCE -   (STL-ASP-06-18)

Friday 12th July,2019 at 10: 00 am

St Louis DA’s Office

Ms.Elsia Vidot

Tel : 2822834

Class II &III

24

CONSTRUCTION OF PLAYGROUND (ROC-15-19)

Friday 12th July,2019 at 1:30 pm

Roche Caiman DA’s Office

Mr.Kitson Mondelly

Tel :2722882

Class II & III

 

 

 

 

Submission & Open of Tenders:

 

Completed tenders must be returned in sealed envelope with Project Name “LOT 1 -24 MLG” clearly marked on the envelope. Tenders must be deposited in the Tender Box located at the National Tender Board (NTB), Maîson de Mahé, Mahe not later than Wednesday 17thJuly, 2019 @ 10.00 a.m. Tenders will be opened immediately after closing at 10.00 a.m. (Bidders are welcome to attend). 

 

ANY BID(S) RECEIVED AFTER THE DEADLINE WILL NOT BE ACCEPTED.

Interested Contractors can obtain further information from the respective District Administration or the Project Section of the Ministry of Local Government, Ocean Gate House, Room, 222 or on Tel: 4297400 & Email lconfait@gov.sc during working hours.

 

LOTS: The Following tenders have been divided into twenty-four (24) Lots and bidders may participate in one or all the lots. A Bidder may be awarded a maximum of Two (2) Lots only.

 

Potential Bidders shall provide a copy of the valid license & Company registration upon purchase of the tender dossier. Potential bidders shall be allowed to inspect the tender dossier prior to purchase.

 

File size:297.52 KB

Download